Points test for skilled migration

Este é um recurso útil para calcular sua pontuação provável no teste de pontos para Skilled Migration.

Visa subclass

Which of the following subclasses are you applying for?

Skilled Independent Subclass 189 - No sponsorship required. You must have an occupation on the new Skilled Occupations List (SLOL).
Skilled Nominated Subclass 190 - Requires nomination by a State or Territory Government. You must have an occupation on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL).
Skilled Regional (Provisional) Subclass 489 - Requires sponsorship: If nominated by a state or territory your occupation must be in either the CSOL or SOL list; If nominated by an eligible relative living in a designated area or a state or territory government your occupation must be in the SOL list.

Score:

Age

Score: Not Met

English language ability

How would you rate your English language ability?

Superior English: (IELTS 8 in all components or equivalent).
Proficient English: (7 in all 4 components of IELTS or equivalent).
Vocational English: (6 in all 4 components of IELTS or equivalent).
No English: (less than 6 in all 4 components of IELTS or equivalent). You don’t qualify for the General Skilled Visa. Unless you are a passport holder from an exempt country.

Score:

Australian educational qualification

Have you met the requirements for the award of degree, diploma, advanced diploma or trade qualification(s) which took at least 2 years of full-time study in Australia at an Australian instituition, which are relevant to your nominated occupation and which were taught in English?

Yes: Degree, diploma advanced diploma or trade qualification(s) taking at least 2 years of full-time study in Australia.
No.

Score:

Specialist Education Qualification

At least 2 full time academic years of postgraduate studies at doctoral or master by research level in specified fields e.g. Science, technology, engineering, mathematics (STEM and communications technology)

Yes.
No.

Score:

Qualifications

What is your highest Qualification?

20: Recognised PhD (Doctorate)
15: Recognised Bachelor degree or higher
10: Recognised Trade Qualification Including

Diploma or Trade Certificate completed at an Australian educational instituition.
Other award or qualification recognised by the skills assessing authority

0: No Recognised Qualifications

Score:

Overseas Work Experience

In the last 10 years, how long have you worked in your nominated occupation or closely related skilled occupation? *As specific criteria applies, our Migration Specialist will need to assess your situation to confirm number of years which can be claimed:

8 Years or more
5 Years or more
3 Years or more
Less than 3 years

Score:

Australian Work Experience

In the last 10 years, how long have you worked in your nominated occupation or closely related skilled occupation? *As specific criteria applies, our Migration Specialist will need to assess your situation to confirm number of years which can be claimed:

8 Years or more
5 Years or more
3 Years or more
1 Year or more
Less than one year

Score:

Partner Skill Qualifications

Check any boxes which apply to your partner or spouse:

My partner is under 50; can pass a skills assessment in an occupation on the applicable Skilled Occupations List for my subclass and has competent English at the time of invitation to apply for the visa.
No Partner.

Score:

Credentialed Community language qualifications

Do any of the following apply to you?

I am accredited as a para-professional interpreter or translator (level 2 or above) by the National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters.
None of the above.

Score:

Study in Regional Australia

Study in a regional area or low population area

Yes.
No.

Score:

Australian Professional Year

Professional year in Australia. At least 12 months in the 4 years before the invitation is issued in the nominated occupation or closely related. PY Programs: Accounting; Engineering and Computing.

Yes.
No.

Score:

Final Score

Did you score 60 points or higher? If yes, congratulations you might qualify for the General Skilled Migration Visa. Skilled migration can be a very complex process, if you would like us to check your likely eligibility for skilled migration or if you would like us to assist you with your application please book an appointment today by clicking on the button below

Total Score:

QUERO IR PARA AUSTRÁLIA

SAIBA MAIS SOBRE OS NOSSOS SERVIÇOS

PREENCHA AS INFORMAÇÕES, QUE UM DE NOSSOS ESPECIALISTAS ENTRARÁ EM CONTATO.